Estimated value
£145,600
Median £5,600/m² in your area × 26 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,100Median £228,000£737,500
Estimated value: £145,600Last sold (Jul 2016): £147,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RH5 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 WILLOW CLOSE RH5 4SE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,100 | 29 | £3,969 | C | 82% |
42 WILLOW CLOSE RH5 4SE · Flat | Nov 2024 | £129,000 | 25 | £5,160 | D | 73% |
53 SHELLWOOD DRIVE RH5 4TA · Flat | Dec 2024 | £155,000 | 24 | £6,458 | C | 70% |
47 SHELLWOOD DRIVE RH5 4TA · Flat | Jun 2024 | £140,000 | 25 | £5,600 | D | 70% |
63 MARKHAM ROAD RH5 5JT · Flat | May 2025 | £228,000 | 38 | £6,000 | D | 70% |
DUKES COURT (FLAT 7) HORSHAM ROAD RH5 4QP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
THE MEWS (FLAT 5) RUSPER ROAD RH5 5HH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | E | 66% |
BURFORD LODGE (8) LONDON ROAD RH5 6BP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £737,500 | 104 | £7,091 | C | 64% |
58 HOLMESDALE ROAD RH5 4HT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 59 | £3,178 | C | 63% |