HouseValuation
Home·RH5·Valuation

CHERRYHURST, PARTRIDGE LANE, RH5 5EE

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£596,640

Median £5,424/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £635,000£710,000
Estimated value: £596,640Last sold (Oct 2020): £638,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RH5 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 OAKHILL COTTAGES
RH5 5PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£710,000111£6,396D86%
17 OAKFIELDS
RH5 5RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£495,000100£4,950C86%
152 THE STREET
RH5 5EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£635,000102£6,225D85%
15 MORTIMER ROAD
RH5 5LB · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000102£6,275D84%
BROOME HALL (HILL TOP COTTAGE) BROOME HALL ROAD
RH5 6HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000125£4,000D82%
42 WARWICK CLOSE
RH5 4NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000111£4,730D81%
23 THE ORCHARD
RH5 4JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£640,000118£5,424D81%
15 WARWICK ROAD
RH5 4NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,000118£4,492E79%
39 THE ORCHARD
RH5 4JT · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000118£5,720D78%
THE FERNS SPOOK HILL
RH5 4HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,000127£4,488D78%

Dig deeper into this address