Estimated value
£360,006
Median £6,207/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £360,000£400,000
Estimated value: £360,006Last sold (Jan 2023): £325,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RH5 4TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 LAKE VIEW RH5 4TH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 59 | £6,271 | C | 90% |
24 LAKE VIEW RH5 4TH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 58 | £6,207 | D | 87% |
20 LEITH VIEW RH5 4TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 62 | £6,452 | C | 86% |
41 WILDCROFT DRIVE RH5 4TL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 60 | £6,083 | C | 83% |
19 GRENEHURST PARK RH5 5GA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 51 | £6,765 | D | 83% |
35 ELDER WAY RH5 4TD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 62 | £4,435 | E | 82% |
27 LEITH GROVE RH5 4RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 48 | £5,521 | D | 82% |
2 HOLMWOOD VIEW ROAD RH5 4HG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £395,000 | 57 | £6,930 | D | 81% |
35 ELDER WAY RH5 4TD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 62 | £4,032 | E | 79% |