HouseValuation
Home·RH5·Valuation

2, WOODSIDE ROAD, RH5 4RH

Detached·196·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,063,888

Median £5,428/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £1,125,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,063,888Last sold (Mar 2020): £550,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RH5 4RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TANGLEWOOD NEWDIGATE ROAD
RH5 4QE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000177£5,650D86%
HOPE LEA HIGHLAND ROAD
RH5 4RL · Detached
Nov 2025£825,000205£4,024C84%
1 WOODSIDE ROAD
RH5 4RH · Detached
Dec 2025£450,00099£4,545D82%
ARISAIG BURNEY ROAD
RH5 6AU · Detached
Oct 2025£1,205,000189£6,376D81%
STONEDENE DEEPDENE AVENUE
RH5 4AF · Detached
Feb 2026£1,125,000229£4,913C81%
1 BENTSBROOK PARK
RH5 4JL · Detached
Feb 2025£910,000195£4,667D80%
WYCH CROSS DEEPDENE PARK ROAD
RH5 4AW · Detached
Feb 2025£1,200,000183£6,557D79%
WEAVERS NEWDIGATE ROAD
RH5 4QD · Detached
Sept 2025£1,357,000250£5,428D79%
THE OLD POLICE HOUSE HORSHAM ROAD
RH5 5SB · Detached
Oct 2025£960,000213£4,507E78%
11 DEEPDENE DRIVE
RH5 4AH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,500,000236£6,356D78%