HouseValuation
Home·RH5·Valuation

43, CHART DOWNS, RH5 4DF

Terraced·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£449,084

Median £5,909/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£455,000
Estimated value: £449,084Last sold (Dec 2012): £222,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RH5 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 OAK CORNER
RH5 4SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00077£4,156C90%
24 HOLMESDALE ROAD
RH5 4HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£455,00077£5,909D88%
2 OAK END
RH5 4SJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,00073£5,959C84%
16 HARTSWOOD
RH5 4TJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£430,00074£5,811C84%
20 LEITH VIEW
RH5 4TG · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00062£6,452C83%
23 LAKE VIEW
RH5 4TH · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,00059£6,271C81%
BENTSBROOK COTTAGES (9) SPOOK HILL
RH5 4HL · Terraced
Mar 2025£340,00066£5,152C81%
41 WILDCROFT DRIVE
RH5 4TL · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00060£6,083C80%
8 MOORFIELD
RH5 4NZ · Terraced
Mar 2025£407,00073£5,575C80%
3 THROWER PLACE
RH5 4GD · Terraced
Mar 2025£399,95072£5,555C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address