Estimated value
£481,350
Median £6,418/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £432,500£700,000
Estimated value: £481,350Last sold (Jun 2024): £435,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RH4 3HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 VINCENT LANE RH4 3HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 64 | £6,484 | D | 93% |
19 MOUNT STREET RH4 3HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 76 | £4,770 | D | 90% |
13 ROTHES ROAD RH4 1LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £437,000 | 81 | £5,395 | D | 84% |
14 VINCENT LANE RH4 3HE · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £432,500 | 66 | £6,553 | D | 84% |
52 CHALKPIT LANE RH4 1EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 72 | £7,361 | D | 84% |
15 BAILEY ROAD RH4 3QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 67 | £6,418 | C | 84% |
8 HARROW CLOSE RH4 3BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,500 | 65 | £5,623 | E | 83% |
23 FRASER GARDENS RH4 1HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 74 | £5,946 | D | 83% |
1 JUBILEE TERRACE RH4 1LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £366,330 | 69 | £5,309 | E | 82% |