HouseValuation
Home·RH4·Valuation

23, NOWER CLOSE WEST, RH4 3DB

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£480,004

Median £6,076/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £500,000£580,000
Estimated value: £480,004Last sold (Aug 2025): £525,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near RH4 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 NOWER CLOSE WEST
RH4 3DB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£565,00085£6,647C86%
5 JUNCTION ROAD
RH4 3HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£508,00077£6,597D81%
12 NOWER CLOSE EAST
RH4 3DA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,00088£5,682C80%
31 GOODWYNS ROAD
RH4 2LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00072£5,000D79%
4 ASHLEY ROAD
RH4 3QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£437,50072£6,076D79%
19 MOUNT STREET
RH4 3HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,50076£4,770D78%
1 BARRINGTON COURT
RH4 3EL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£515,00078£6,603D77%
17 NOWER CLOSE WEST
RH4 3DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2024£495,00086£5,756C77%
46 CHALKPIT LANE
RH4 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00067£6,716C76%
36 NOWER ROAD
RH4 3DJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£580,00096£6,042C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address