HouseValuation
Home·RH4·Valuation

20, NOWER CLOSE WEST, RH4 3DB

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£339,702

Median £5,147/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £340,000£525,000
Estimated value: £339,702Last sold (Mar 2016): £308,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Sales near RH4 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CANTERBURY COURT
RH4 1HH · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00058£3,190C85%
52 HILL VIEW
RH4 1SY · Flat
Jan 2026£395,00069£5,725C84%
ROKEFIELD HOUSE (FLAT 3) WESTCOTT STREET
RH4 3NZ · Flat
Jun 2025£525,00066£7,955C83%
8 HILL VIEW
RH4 1SY · Flat
Nov 2025£340,00075£4,533C82%
HIGHMEADOW HOUSE (FLAT 4) ST PAULS ROAD WEST
RH4 2LF · Flat
Jan 2026£335,00060£5,583D81%
7 HILL VIEW
RH4 1SY · Flat
Oct 2025£395,00073£5,411C81%
TOWNFIELD COURT, 32 (FLAT 35) HORSHAM ROAD
RH4 2JE · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00059£3,729C81%
204 HIGH STREET
RH4 1QR · Flat
Jan 2026£235,00063£3,730D81%
85 ROUGH REW
RH4 2PA · Flat
Sept 2025£195,00064£3,047C80%
66 HILL VIEW
RH4 1SY · Flat
Sept 2025£350,00068£5,147C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address