HouseValuation
Home·RH4·Valuation

10, CLAYGATE ROAD, RH4 2PR

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£516,264

Median £6,146/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £547,000£710,000
Estimated value: £516,264Last sold (Dec 2012): £280,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RH4 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 GOODWYNS ROAD
RH4 2LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00072£5,000D90%
6 MARLBOROUGH HILL
RH4 2DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00093£5,914D85%
3 YEW TREE ROAD
RH4 1HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,00093£6,989D85%
25 CLAYGATE ROAD
RH4 2PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£484,00086£5,628D84%
STUDLAND HORSHAM ROAD
RH4 2HY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£520,00095£5,474D83%
5 JUNCTION ROAD
RH4 3HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£508,00077£6,597D82%
30 ROTHES ROAD
RH4 1LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£547,00089£6,146E81%
4 ASHLEY ROAD
RH4 3QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£437,50072£6,076D80%
48 NOWER ROAD
RH4 3DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,00096£6,250D79%
12 ARUNDEL ROAD
RH4 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£710,000103£6,893D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address