Estimated value
£458,796
Median £5,882/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £437,000£530,000
Estimated value: £458,796Last sold (Aug 2013): £236,784
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near RH4 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 DENE STREET GARDENS RH4 2DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | E | 87% |
1 JUBILEE TERRACE RH4 1LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £366,330 | 69 | £5,309 | E | 85% |
30 DENE STREET GARDENS RH4 2DN · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £423,500 | 72 | £5,882 | E | 83% |
19 MOUNT STREET RH4 3HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 76 | £4,770 | D | 82% |
143 PARKWAY RH4 1ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 88 | £5,966 | D | 81% |
13 ROTHES ROAD RH4 1LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £437,000 | 81 | £5,395 | D | 81% |
6 ROSE HILL ARCH MEWS RH4 2ER · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £455,800 | 71 | £6,420 | D | 81% |
52 CHALKPIT LANE RH4 1EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 72 | £7,361 | D | 81% |
21 DENE STREET GARDENS RH4 2DN · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £455,000 | 75 | £6,067 | D | 81% |