Estimated value
£544,918
Median £5,797/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£364,000Median £515,000£590,000
Estimated value: £544,918Last sold (Mar 2020): £375,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RH4 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 ANSELL ROAD RH4 1QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 99 | £5,202 | D | 82% |
143 PARKWAY RH4 1ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 88 | £5,966 | D | 81% |
13 ROTHES ROAD RH4 1LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £437,000 | 81 | £5,395 | D | 81% |
16 DENE STREET GARDENS RH4 2DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | E | 81% |
1 JUBILEE TERRACE RH4 1LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £366,330 | 69 | £5,309 | E | 79% |
6 SONDES FARM RH4 3EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £364,000 | 94 | £3,872 | C | 79% |
9 JUBILEE TERRACE RH4 1LE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 91 | £5,495 | E | 79% |
28 HART ROAD RH4 1LA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 93 | £6,344 | D | 78% |
21 CHURCH STREET RH4 1DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 84 | £6,339 | C | 78% |