Estimated value
£709,954
Median £5,966/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £641,000£829,000
Estimated value: £709,954Last sold (Jul 2011): £250,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Sales near RH4 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 PARKWAY RH4 1ET · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 108 | £5,694 | C | 86% |
29 WATHEN ROAD RH4 1JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £829,000 | 135 | £6,141 | D | 84% |
21 CHURCH STREET RH4 1DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 84 | £6,339 | C | 83% |
58 ROTHES ROAD RH4 1LB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £775,000 | 128 | £6,055 | C | 83% |
91 LESLIE ROAD RH4 1PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £667,500 | 154 | £4,334 | C | 82% |
8 TUTTS CLOSE RH4 1BJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 111 | £5,450 | C | 81% |
48 ROTHES ROAD RH4 1LD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £702,500 | 112 | £6,272 | D | 81% |
28 ANSELL ROAD RH4 1QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 99 | £5,202 | D | 81% |
143 PARKWAY RH4 1ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 88 | £5,966 | D | 80% |
7 CHALKPIT LANE RH4 1EZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £641,000 | 109 | £5,881 | D | 80% |