Estimated value
£501,144
Median £5,966/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£362,500Median £525,000£650,000
Estimated value: £501,144Last sold (Oct 2022): £445,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near RH4 1PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
143 PARKWAY RH4 1ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 88 | £5,966 | D | 89% |
13 ROTHES ROAD RH4 1LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £437,000 | 81 | £5,395 | D | 89% |
52 CHALKPIT LANE RH4 1EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 72 | £7,361 | D | 89% |
23 FRASER GARDENS RH4 1HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 74 | £5,946 | D | 88% |
28 HART ROAD RH4 1LA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £590,000 | 93 | £6,344 | D | 86% |
21 CHURCH STREET RH4 1DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 84 | £6,339 | C | 86% |
19 MOUNT STREET RH4 3HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 76 | £4,770 | D | 85% |
14 MYRTLE ROAD RH4 1DQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 74 | £5,203 | D | 84% |
3 YEW TREE ROAD RH4 1HU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 93 | £6,989 | D | 84% |