Estimated value
£436,540
Median £6,716/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£366,330Median £475,000£700,000
Estimated value: £436,540Last sold (Nov 2002): £154,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RH4 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ANSELL ROAD RH4 1QN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | C | 87% |
52 CHALKPIT LANE RH4 1EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 72 | £7,361 | D | 86% |
23 FRASER GARDENS RH4 1HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 74 | £5,946 | D | 84% |
46 CHALKPIT LANE RH4 1EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 67 | £6,716 | C | 84% |
1 JUBILEE TERRACE RH4 1LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £366,330 | 69 | £5,309 | E | 84% |
31 MILL LANE RH4 1DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 71 | £9,859 | D | 84% |
62 CHALKPIT LANE RH4 1EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 57 | £8,333 | E | 83% |
21 CHURCH STREET RH4 1DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 84 | £6,339 | C | 83% |
60 CHALKPIT LANE RH4 1EY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 61 | £8,197 | C | 82% |