Estimated value
£877,455
Median £5,735/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £965,000£1,850,000
Estimated value: £877,455Last sold (Apr 2019): £720,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RH3 7EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 OAK COTTAGES RH3 7JS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,850,000 | 144 | £12,847 | D | 83% |
57 WHEELERS LANE RH3 7HJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £985,000 | 161 | £6,118 | D | 83% |
HIGHLANDS THE COOMBE RH3 7BT · Detached | May 2025 | £975,500 | 167 | £5,841 | E | 82% |
100 BROCKHAM LANE RH3 7EQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,170,000 | 188 | £6,223 | D | 78% |
7 THE BOROUGH RH3 7NB · Detached | Jan 2025 | £700,000 | 150 | £4,667 | D | 76% |
5 OLD SCHOOL LANE RH3 7JP · Detached | Nov 2024 | £870,000 | 165 | £5,273 | D | 75% |
82 BROCKHAM LANE RH3 7EH · Detached | May 2024 | £800,000 | 168 | £4,762 | E | 75% |
36 DODDS PARK RH3 7LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 141 | £3,723 | D | 74% |
LARCHFIELD OLD ROAD RH3 7DU · Detached | Mar 2024 | £757,000 | 132 | £5,735 | E | 74% |