HouseValuation
Home·RH20·Valuation

5, DOWNSVIEW AVENUE, RH20 4PS

Detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£468,244

Median £4,778/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£369,000Median £455,000£702,000
Estimated value: £468,244Last sold (Nov 2023): £430,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near RH20 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 HORMARE CRESCENT
RH20 4QX · Detached
Feb 2026£572,500112£5,112D87%
SAWYARDS MANLEYS HILL
RH20 4BT · Detached
Nov 2025£395,00098£4,031D84%
28 HAWTHORN WAY
RH20 4NL · Detached
Jan 2026£430,00090£4,778C83%
SUNNYSIDE THE COMMON
RH20 2PJ · Detached
Mar 2026£505,000100£5,050D83%
LYNDHURST, 57 WEST STREET
RH20 4DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£369,000100£3,690D82%
1 RYECROFT LANE
RH20 4PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£455,000101£4,505D82%
COBB GATE SCHOOL LANE
RH20 4LL · Detached
Dec 2025£702,000101£6,950C82%
9 LARCH END
RH20 2QE · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000101£4,208E80%
60 LINFIELD COPSE
RH20 3EU · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000112£5,357C80%
8 KINGSLAND CLOSE
RH20 4PZ · Detached
Jun 2025£422,00095£4,442D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address