HouseValuation
Home·RH20·Valuation

22, SWAN CLOSE, RH20 4DF

Terraced·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£172,444

Median £4,538/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £262,500£435,000
Estimated value: £172,444Last sold (Jan 2022): £275,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RH20 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MANOR COURT
RH20 4LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00042£3,929C82%
1 VIRGINIA COTTAGES
RH20 4BN · Terraced
Feb 2026£262,50056£4,688D78%
GATLEY HOUSE (FLAT 1) MILL LANE
RH20 4NF · Flat
Nov 2025£130,00039£3,333D75%
GATLEY HOUSE (UNIT 1) MILL LANE
RH20 4NF · Other
Sept 2025£110,00039£2,821D73%
15 AMBERLEY ROAD
RH20 4JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00065£4,538D72%
2 ROSEMARY CLOSE
RH20 4LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,00085£5,118D71%
4 REED CLOSE
RH20 4QZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00053£6,132C71%
3 SWAN CLOSE
RH20 4DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£310,00066£4,697C70%
18 RECTORY WALK
RH20 4QH · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00066£3,788D70%
KLADA COURT (4) FIELD END
RH20 3QN · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00042£4,405C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address