HouseValuation
Home·RH20·Valuation

3, SPRINGETT CLOSE, RH20 3RF

Detached·155·EPC B
Estimated value
£714,085

Median £4,607/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £680,000£860,000
Estimated value: £714,085Last sold (Jan 2024): £775,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RH20 3RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 SPRINGETT CLOSE
RH20 3RF · Detached
Feb 2025£825,000138£5,978B86%
43 CHESTNUT DRIVE
RH20 3QX · Detached
Sept 2025£680,000161£4,224B85%
32 CHESTNUT DRIVE
RH20 3QX · Detached
Feb 2026£595,000131£4,542B84%
5 COVERT MEAD
RH20 3PR · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000145£4,793C84%
BRAMBLEDOWN BADGERS HOLT
RH20 3ET · Detached
Oct 2025£860,000154£5,584C83%
60 LINFIELD COPSE
RH20 3EU · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000112£5,357C82%
FIELD COTTAGE BROWNS LANE
RH20 4LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£740,000167£4,431C82%
15 HAGLANDS COPSE
RH20 2QW · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000140£4,607C82%
21 PENN STONE WAY
RH20 3QR · Detached
May 2025£650,000175£3,714B82%
1 SWAN CLOSE
RH20 3FU · Detached
May 2025£590,000141£4,184B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address