HouseValuation
Home·RH20·Valuation

8, BARNHOUSE CLOSE, RH20 2HT

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£185,895

Median £4,131/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £200,000£275,000
Estimated value: £185,895Last sold (Jun 2024): £140,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RH20 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KLADA COURT (4) FIELD END
RH20 3QN · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00042£4,405C84%
KLADA COURT (8) FIELD END
RH20 3QN · Flat
Oct 2025£173,50042£4,131C81%
WEY HOUSE (1) SPIRO CLOSE
RH20 1FE · Flat
Nov 2025£260,00049£5,306B79%
GATLEY HOUSE (FLAT 1) MILL LANE
RH20 4NF · Flat
Nov 2025£130,00039£3,333D79%
FOXMEAD COURT (17) MEADOWSIDE
RH20 4FN · Flat
Jan 2026£207,50053£3,915C78%
FOXMEAD COURT (25) MEADOWSIDE
RH20 4FN · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00053£3,774C77%
15 BARNHOUSE CLOSE
RH20 2HT · Flat
Mar 2026£239,99568£3,529B76%
19 HOLLY COURT
RH20 4PE · Flat
Oct 2025£196,00047£4,170E75%
ARUN COURT (10) LOWER STREET
RH20 2DD · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00061£4,508D75%
72 RIVERSIDE
RH20 1FJ · Flat
Oct 2025£180,00054£3,333C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address