Estimated value
£483,192
Median £6,711/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,500Median £525,000£690,000
Estimated value: £483,192Last sold (Jan 2015): £398,850
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near RH2 9RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WARRENNE WAY RH2 9HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 76 | £6,711 | C | 86% |
18 BURNHAM DRIVE RH2 9HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 89 | £6,180 | D | 83% |
22 STUART ROAD RH2 8JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 77 | £5,714 | D | 83% |
60 WOODCREST WALK RH2 0JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,500 | 76 | £5,401 | C | 82% |
20 ALBERT ROAD NORTH RH2 9EG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £690,000 | 80 | £8,625 | D | 82% |
19 NUTLEY LANE RH2 9HP · Terraced | May 2025 | £525,000 | 64 | £8,203 | D | 82% |
8 WILMOTS CLOSE RH2 0NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 76 | £7,237 | D | 82% |
5 CANONS CLOSE RH2 9RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £443,000 | 60 | £7,383 | C | 81% |
38 WOODCREST WALK RH2 0JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 75 | £5,600 | C | 80% |