HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

60, CHURCHFIELD ROAD, RH2 9RH

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£502,459

Median £6,883/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £532,000£740,000
Estimated value: £502,459Last sold (Dec 2013): £400,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RH2 9RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ALBERT ROAD NORTH
RH2 9EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£690,00080£8,625D88%
103 NUTLEY LANE
RH2 9EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£740,00085£8,706D85%
5 WEALD WAY
RH2 7RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00077£6,883D85%
17 KINGSLEY GROVE
RH2 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,50074£6,385D85%
73 LESBOURNE ROAD
RH2 7JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£552,00079£6,987D82%
8 STOCKTON ROAD
RH2 8JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,50081£5,833C82%
79 ALEXANDER ROAD
RH2 8EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00075£5,667D82%
25 MEADOW WAY
RH2 8DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£607,50081£7,500D82%
37 PRICES LANE
RH2 8BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£532,00081£6,568D82%
46 RUSHETTS ROAD
RH2 7RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00077£4,675E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address