Estimated value
£847,920
Median £7,066/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £760,000£985,000
Estimated value: £847,920Last sold (Jun 2018): £750,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RH2 9HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BURNHAM DRIVE RH2 9HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £968,000 | 137 | £7,066 | C | 88% |
1 SPRINGCOPSE ROAD RH2 7HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £758,000 | 131 | £5,786 | D | 86% |
3 KNIGHTWOOD CLOSE RH2 8BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £877,000 | 112 | £7,830 | D | 83% |
6 HILLHOUSE DRIVE RH2 8BH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £765,000 | 106 | £7,217 | D | 82% |
9 NUTLEY LANE RH2 9HP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 104 | £7,308 | D | 81% |
29 WINDMILL WAY RH2 0JB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £745,000 | 108 | £6,898 | D | 81% |
8 EASTNOR ROAD RH2 8NE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £750,000 | 135 | £5,556 | D | 80% |
53 PARK LANE EAST RH2 8HS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 117 | £5,983 | D | 80% |
25 WARRENNE WAY RH2 9HR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 114 | £5,395 | C | 80% |