Estimated value
£362,394
Median £6,711/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £443,000£887,650
Estimated value: £362,394Last sold (Jun 2024): £465,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RH2 9HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 CANONS CLOSE RH2 9RR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £443,000 | 60 | £7,383 | C | 80% |
72 LESBOURNE ROAD RH2 7JX · Terraced | May 2025 | £415,000 | 59 | £7,034 | D | 77% |
19 NUTLEY LANE RH2 9HP · Terraced | May 2025 | £525,000 | 64 | £8,203 | D | 76% |
32B REIGATE HILL RH2 9NG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 55 | £4,000 | D | 74% |
8 WARRENNE WAY RH2 9HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 76 | £6,711 | C | 74% |
CEDAR HOUSE (FLAT 2) OAKFIELD DRIVE RH2 9NX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 55 | £4,455 | D | 74% |
18 DOODS ROAD RH2 0NL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 67 | £7,239 | D | 73% |
16 UPPER WEST STREET RH2 9HX · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £435,000 | 70 | £6,214 | D | 73% |
28 WRAYMEAD PLACE RH2 0EF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 55 | £3,273 | C | 73% |