HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

69A, NUTLEY LANE, RH2 9HP

Flat·36·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,900

Median £5,275/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,100Median £245,000£305,000
Estimated value: £189,900Last sold (Nov 2013): £130,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RH2 9HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7A SLIPSHATCH ROAD
RH2 8HA · Flat
Dec 2025£211,00040£5,275E80%
THE GABLES, 14 (FLAT 4) SOMERS ROAD
RH2 9DU · Flat
Mar 2026£265,000 - - - 76%
CHURCHFIELD COURT (FLAT 17) ROEBUCK CLOSE
RH2 7RS · Flat
Feb 2026£68,10043£1,584C76%
CHURCHFIELD COURT (FLAT 9) ROEBUCK CLOSE
RH2 7RS · Flat
Jan 2026£78,50043£1,826C75%
40 MEADOW WAY
RH2 8DR · Flat
Jun 2025£240,00041£5,854C74%
11A (FLAT 5) WEST STREET
RH2 9BL · Flat
Mar 2025£182,00043£4,233E72%
CEDAR RISE, 93 (FLAT 11) REIGATE HILL
RH2 9NJ · Flat
Oct 2025£285,000 - - - 71%
VALLEY COURT, 26 (FLAT 15) WRAY COMMON ROAD
RH2 0ER · Flat
Mar 2026£305,000 - - - 71%
34A MEADOW WAY
RH2 8DR · Flat
Sept 2025£272,00045£6,044E71%
11A (FLAT 3) WEST STREET
RH2 9BL · Flat
Jan 2025£245,00043£5,698E70%

Dig deeper into this address