HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

3, BURNHAM DRIVE, RH2 9HD

Detached·164·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,158,824

Median £7,066/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £1,210,000£1,550,000
Estimated value: £1,158,824Last sold (Dec 2021): £785,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RH2 9HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BURNHAM DRIVE
RH2 9HD · Detached
Mar 2026£968,000137£7,066C91%
136 CROYDON ROAD
RH2 0NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£994,000167£5,952C85%
32 RAGLAN ROAD
RH2 0DP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,320,000184£7,174C85%
YEOMANS COLLEY MANOR DRIVE
RH2 9JS · Detached
Nov 2025£974,000165£5,903D84%
33 SLIPSHATCH ROAD
RH2 8HA · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000172£4,186D81%
15 PILGRIMS WAY
RH2 9LE · Detached
Aug 2025£1,550,000179£8,659D81%
3 THE RIDINGS
RH2 0JE · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000162£5,556D81%
4 EVESHAM CLOSE
RH2 9DN · Detached
Feb 2025£1,400,000149£9,396C80%
HAZELWOOD PARK LANE
RH2 8JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£1,490,000154£9,675E80%
19 BEAUFORT CLOSE
RH2 9DG · Detached
Feb 2025£1,210,000185£6,541C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address