HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

5, SOUTH ALBERT ROAD, RH2 9DP

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£814,536

Median £7,542/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £790,000£968,000
Estimated value: £814,536Last sold (Aug 2018): £710,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near RH2 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BURNHAM DRIVE
RH2 9HD · Detached
Mar 2026£968,000137£7,066C85%
25 WARRENNE WAY
RH2 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,000114£5,395C83%
18 SOUTH ALBERT ROAD
RH2 9DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£890,000118£7,542D82%
27 OAKFIELD DRIVE
RH2 9NR · Detached
Mar 2025£900,000115£7,826C80%
3 NORBURY ROAD
RH2 9BY · Detached
Feb 2025£790,000104£7,596C80%
8 WORCESTER ROAD
RH2 9HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£735,00093£7,903C80%
3 KNIGHTWOOD CLOSE
RH2 8BE · Detached
Dec 2025£877,000112£7,830D80%
6 HILLHOUSE DRIVE
RH2 8BH · Detached
Nov 2025£765,000106£7,217D79%
39 SUMMERLY AVENUE
RH2 9HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00093£5,914C79%
10 COCKSHOT HILL
RH2 8AE · Detached
Aug 2025£580,000110£5,273C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address