HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

53, PARK LANE EAST, RH2 8HS

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£788,697

Median £6,741/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £755,000£975,000
Estimated value: £788,697Last sold (Mar 2026): £700,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RH2 8HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 HITCHINGS WAY
RH2 8EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£655,000123£5,325D90%
99 HITCHINGS WAY
RH2 8EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£755,000131£5,763C87%
15 CHART LANE
RH2 7BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£975,000110£8,864D85%
6 THE GLEBE
RH2 8NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£630,00088£7,159D85%
13 WEALD WAY
RH2 7RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£675,000123£5,488D84%
3 BROADHURST GARDENS
RH2 8AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£755,000112£6,741E84%
2 THE GLEBE
RH2 8NL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£612,500123£4,980D83%
9 NUTLEY LANE
RH2 9HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£760,000104£7,308D82%
3 KNIGHTWOOD CLOSE
RH2 8BE · Detached
Dec 2025£877,000112£7,830D82%
30 HITCHINGS WAY
RH2 8EW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£560,000100£5,600C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address