HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

9, PRIORY DRIVE, RH2 8AF

Detached·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,205,575

Median £6,889/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £1,050,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £1,205,575Last sold (Nov 2024): £1,140,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RH2 8AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 SLIPSHATCH ROAD
RH2 8HA · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000172£4,186D86%
136 CROYDON ROAD
RH2 0NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£994,000167£5,952C85%
HAZELWOOD PARK LANE
RH2 8JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£1,490,000154£9,675E85%
32 RAGLAN ROAD
RH2 0DP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,320,000184£7,174C85%
6 KNIGHTWOOD CLOSE
RH2 8BE · Detached
Jun 2025£1,100,000173£6,358C82%
ROSEBARN COTTAGE DEAN OAK LANE
RH2 8PZ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,255,000200£6,275D82%
3 THE RIDINGS
RH2 0JE · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000162£5,556D81%
BELL HOLM BARN CLAYHALL LANE
RH2 8LD · Detached
Jun 2025£1,050,000151£6,954D80%
7 BURNHAM DRIVE
RH2 9HD · Detached
Mar 2026£968,000137£7,066C80%
21 PRIORY DRIVE
RH2 8AF · Detached
May 2025£930,000135£6,889D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address