Estimated value
£196,020
Median £4,455/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,100Median £220,000£340,000
Estimated value: £196,020Last sold (Mar 2021): £212,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RH2 7HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHURCHFIELD COURT (FLAT 17) ROEBUCK CLOSE RH2 7RS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £68,100 | 43 | £1,584 | C | 87% |
CHURCHFIELD COURT (FLAT 9) ROEBUCK CLOSE RH2 7RS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £78,500 | 43 | £1,826 | C | 86% |
7A SLIPSHATCH ROAD RH2 8HA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £211,000 | 40 | £5,275 | E | 80% |
HATHERLOW HOUSE, 7 (FLAT 2) RAGLAN ROAD RH2 0DR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 49 | £6,939 | D | 79% |
CHURCHFIELD COURT (FLAT 14) ROEBUCK CLOSE RH2 7RS · Flat | Mar 2025 | £145,000 | 43 | £3,372 | C | 78% |
CHURCHFIELD COURT (FLAT 34) ROEBUCK CLOSE RH2 7RS · Flat | Feb 2025 | £140,000 | 43 | £3,256 | C | 77% |
34A MEADOW WAY RH2 8DR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £272,000 | 45 | £6,044 | E | 77% |
PREMIER HOUSE, 1 - 7 (FLAT 8) WARREN ROAD RH2 0BE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 53 | £5,000 | D | 76% |