HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

28, COCKSHOT ROAD, RH2 7HD

Detached·399·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,660,133

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 399 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£758,000Median £1,750,000£2,650,000
Estimated value: £2,660,133Last sold (Jun 2019): £755,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RH2 7HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 HIGH TREES ROAD
RH2 7EN · Detached
Nov 2025£2,630,000420£6,262D87%
3 BLACKBOROUGH CLOSE
RH2 7BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,700,000391£4,348D84%
41 BLANFORD ROAD
RH2 7DP · Detached
Jul 2025£2,650,000394£6,726D83%
21 COCKSHOT ROAD
RH2 7HD · Detached
Jan 2026£1,505,000212£7,099E80%
1 SPRINGCOPSE ROAD
RH2 7HH · Detached
Mar 2026£758,000131£5,786D73%
38 PARK LANE
RH2 8JX · Detached
Jul 2025£1,980,000297£6,667D73%
38 THE CHASE
RH2 7DH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,575,000228£6,908D73%
CARR END DOODS WAY
RH2 0JT · Detached
Jul 2025£2,610,000461£5,662D72%
ERROLL HOUSE, 8 MILLWAY
RH2 0RH · Detached
Jul 2025£1,650,000335£4,925D72%
3 WATERLOW ROAD
RH2 7EY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,750,000214£8,178D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address