Estimated value
£694,423
Median £7,159/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £745,000£985,000
Estimated value: £694,423Last sold (Jul 2025): £900,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near RH2 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 CHART LANE RH2 7DZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £985,000 | 110 | £8,955 | D | 82% |
15 CHART LANE RH2 7BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £975,000 | 110 | £8,864 | D | 81% |
24 PRIORY ROAD RH2 8JB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 92 | £6,522 | E | 81% |
6 HILLHOUSE DRIVE RH2 8BH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £765,000 | 106 | £7,217 | D | 79% |
29 WINDMILL WAY RH2 0JB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £745,000 | 108 | £6,898 | D | 78% |
6 THE GLEBE RH2 8NL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 88 | £7,159 | D | 77% |
46 RUSHETTS ROAD RH2 7RQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 77 | £4,675 | E | 77% |
103 NUTLEY LANE RH2 9EF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £740,000 | 85 | £8,706 | D | 77% |
31 REEVE ROAD RH2 7PQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 83 | £4,940 | D | 76% |