Estimated value
£1,064,193
Median £6,297/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £1,007,500£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,064,193Last sold (Sept 2001): £401,500
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RH2 7DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
136 CROYDON ROAD RH2 0NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £994,000 | 167 | £5,952 | C | 85% |
32 RAGLAN ROAD RH2 0DP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,320,000 | 184 | £7,174 | C | 84% |
102 CHART LANE RH2 7EB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,250,000 | 174 | £7,184 | C | 83% |
11 ST MARYS ROAD RH2 7JH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,007,500 | 160 | £6,297 | D | 82% |
1 SPRINGCOPSE ROAD RH2 7HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £758,000 | 131 | £5,786 | D | 82% |
33 SLIPSHATCH ROAD RH2 8HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £720,000 | 172 | £4,186 | D | 81% |
32 SMOKE LANE RH2 7HJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £940,000 | 178 | £5,281 | D | 81% |
3 THE RIDINGS RH2 0JE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 162 | £5,556 | D | 81% |
18A FURZEFIELD ROAD RH2 7HG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,175,000 | 185 | £6,351 | C | 80% |