Estimated value
£1,464,496
Median £6,908/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£825,000Median £1,260,000£1,575,000
Estimated value: £1,464,496Last sold (Sept 2019): £895,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near RH2 7DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 COCKSHOT ROAD RH2 7HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,505,000 | 212 | £7,099 | E | 83% |
THE NEST, 27 COCKSHOT ROAD RH2 7HD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £1,550,000 | 233 | £6,652 | D | 80% |
11 FURZEFIELD CRESCENT RH2 7HQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,160,000 | 186 | £6,237 | E | 79% |
8 BELMONT ROAD RH2 7EE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,260,000 | 189 | £6,667 | E | 78% |
43 SOMERS ROAD RH2 9DY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £1,525,000 | 195 | £7,821 | E | 78% |
24 EVESHAM ROAD RH2 9DL · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £1,240,000 | 192 | £6,458 | E | 76% |
38 THE CHASE RH2 7DH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,575,000 | 228 | £6,908 | D | 76% |
15 CHART LANE RH2 7BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £975,000 | 110 | £8,864 | D | 75% |