Estimated value
£1,029,696
Median £5,952/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £994,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,029,696Last sold (Jul 2011): £540,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near RH2 7BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ST MARYS ROAD RH2 7JH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,007,500 | 160 | £6,297 | D | 85% |
1 SPRINGCOPSE ROAD RH2 7HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £758,000 | 131 | £5,786 | D | 85% |
33 SLIPSHATCH ROAD RH2 8HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £720,000 | 172 | £4,186 | D | 84% |
32 SMOKE LANE RH2 7HJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £940,000 | 178 | £5,281 | D | 84% |
3 THE RIDINGS RH2 0JE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 162 | £5,556 | D | 84% |
26 THE CHASE RH2 7DH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,500,000 | 173 | £8,671 | E | 83% |
1 CRAKELL ROAD RH2 7DT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,250,000 | 157 | £7,962 | D | 83% |
HAZELWOOD PARK LANE RH2 8JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,490,000 | 154 | £9,675 | E | 83% |
136 CROYDON ROAD RH2 0NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £994,000 | 167 | £5,952 | C | 82% |