HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

48, WRAY COMMON ROAD, RH2 0ND

Detached·207·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,469,493

Median £7,099/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£900,000Median £1,350,000£2,075,000
Estimated value: £1,469,493Last sold (Sept 2023): £1,020,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RH2 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 RAGLAN ROAD
RH2 0DP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,320,000184£7,174C87%
41 DEERINGS ROAD
RH2 0PW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000183£6,557D85%
5 GREYSTONES DRIVE
RH2 0HA · Detached
Nov 2025£1,580,000214£7,383C84%
3 THE RIDINGS
RH2 0JE · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000162£5,556D83%
136 CROYDON ROAD
RH2 0NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£994,000167£5,952C81%
21 COCKSHOT ROAD
RH2 7HD · Detached
Jan 2026£1,505,000212£7,099E81%
11 BRIGHTLANDS ROAD
RH2 0EP · Detached
Feb 2025£1,350,000179£7,542D80%
KILN MEADOW SHELLWOOD ROAD
RH2 8NX · Detached
Sept 2025£2,075,000235£8,830D80%
ROSEBARN COTTAGE DEAN OAK LANE
RH2 8PZ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,255,000200£6,275D80%
38 THE CHASE
RH2 7DH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,575,000228£6,908D80%

Dig deeper into this address