HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

25, WRAY COMMON ROAD, RH2 0ND

Detached·200·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,340,800

Median £6,704/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £1,200,000£1,580,000
Estimated value: £1,340,800Last sold (May 2021): £1,250,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near RH2 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 RAGLAN ROAD
RH2 0DP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,320,000184£7,174C89%
5 GREYSTONES DRIVE
RH2 0HA · Detached
Nov 2025£1,580,000214£7,383C87%
136 CROYDON ROAD
RH2 0NQ · Detached
Feb 2026£994,000167£5,952C84%
41 DEERINGS ROAD
RH2 0PW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000183£6,557D82%
33 SLIPSHATCH ROAD
RH2 8HA · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000172£4,186D81%
LIMEWOOD HOUSE, 39 RAGLAN ROAD
RH2 0DR · Detached
Mar 2025£1,200,000179£6,704C81%
1 WESTFIELD
RH2 0DZ · Detached
Mar 2025£1,200,000194£6,186C80%
3 THE RIDINGS
RH2 0JE · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000162£5,556D80%
68 DOODS ROAD
RH2 0NW · Detached
Apr 2025£1,215,000173£7,023D78%
102 CHART LANE
RH2 7EB · Detached
Jul 2025£1,250,000174£7,184C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address