HouseValuation
Home·RH2·Valuation

52, WARREN ROAD, RH2 0BS

Semi-detached·197·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,291,729

Median £6,557/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £1,050,000£1,580,000
Estimated value: £1,291,729Last sold (Nov 2009): £695,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RH2 0BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 WARREN ROAD
RH2 0BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000148£7,095D86%
32 RAGLAN ROAD
RH2 0DP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,320,000184£7,174C81%
41 DEERINGS ROAD
RH2 0PW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000183£6,557D79%
15 ST MARYS ROAD
RH2 7JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000142£5,810D79%
33 SLIPSHATCH ROAD
RH2 8HA · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000172£4,186D78%
5 GREYSTONES DRIVE
RH2 0HA · Detached
Nov 2025£1,580,000214£7,383C78%
12 ALMA ROAD
RH2 0DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£770,000142£5,423E77%
5 EAST WALK
RH2 0PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,135,000152£7,467E77%
76 CROYDON ROAD
RH2 0NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£857,500148£5,794E77%
3 THE RIDINGS
RH2 0JE · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000162£5,556D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address