HouseValuation
Home·RH19·Valuation

30, TOWER CLOSE, RH19 3RT

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,200

Median £4,550/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £182,000£265,000
Estimated value: £200,200Last sold (Jul 2025): £192,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RH19 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ELIZABETH HOUSE, 1 (25) CHRISTOPHER ROAD
RH19 3BT · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00042£5,238C89%
99B QUEENS ROAD
RH19 1BE · Flat
Feb 2026£172,50040£4,313C85%
3 HOLLANDS COURT
RH19 3EX · Flat
Sept 2025£240,00042£5,714C85%
SPITFIRE COURT (FLAT 1) HOLLANDS WAY
RH19 3EN · Flat
Dec 2025£182,00040£4,550D85%
24 GREAT HOUSE COURT
RH19 4HE · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00048£2,083C85%
THE OLD SURGERY (FLAT 2) CRANSTON ROAD
RH19 3HQ · Flat
Nov 2025£95,00043£2,209D84%
MCINDOE LODGE (FLAT 26) GARLAND ROAD
RH19 1FU · Flat
Jan 2026£265,00047£5,638C84%
MEADOW COURT (FLAT 57) ST AGNES ROAD
RH19 3GF · Flat
Oct 2025£95,00045£2,111B83%
ELIZABETH HOUSE, 1 (14) CHRISTOPHER ROAD
RH19 3BT · Flat
Jun 2025£220,00042£5,238C83%
MCINDOE LODGE (FLAT 4) GARLAND ROAD
RH19 1FU · Flat