Estimated value
£389,389
Median £5,057/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £420,000£480,000
Estimated value: £389,389Last sold (Jul 2023): £348,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near RH19 2SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ROUGH FIELD RH19 2RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 82 | £5,049 | C | 87% |
39 BOURG DE PEAGE AVENUE RH19 3YD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | B | 86% |
46 FELBRIDGE CLOSE RH19 2BN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 90 | £5,000 | B | 84% |
10 FAIRLAWN CRESCENT RH19 1NU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 88 | £5,057 | C | 83% |
26 WOODS HILL LANE RH19 3RL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 85 | £5,412 | C | 81% |
37 SACKVILLE LANE RH19 2AX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 95 | £5,053 | C | 81% |
38 MORTAIN ROAD RH19 2SR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £418,000 | 71 | £5,887 | B | 81% |
38 DORSET GARDENS RH19 2SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 73 | £5,616 | C | 80% |
67 HALSFORD PARK ROAD RH19 1PP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | C | 80% |