HouseValuation
Home·RH19·Valuation

29A, SPRINGFIELD, RH19 2RT

Detached·169·EPC C
Estimated value
£698,308

Median £4,132/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£555,000Median £750,000£880,000
Estimated value: £698,308Last sold (Sept 2015): £720,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near RH19 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SPRINGFIELD
RH19 2RT · Detached
Jul 2025£690,000167£4,132C90%
65 SACKVILLE LANE
RH19 2AX · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000158£4,114C89%
GENTIAN COTTAGE ROWPLATT LANE
RH19 2NY · Detached
Oct 2025£880,000187£4,706C86%
SAPLINGS FELCOURT ROAD
RH19 2LA · Detached
Sept 2025£824,000151£5,457C85%
17 LANCASTER DRIVE
RH19 3XF · Detached
Feb 2026£865,000173£5,000C85%
37 FULMAR DRIVE
RH19 3NN · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000167£3,952C85%
11 BIRCHES VIEW
RH19 2SW · Detached
Nov 2025£775,000169£4,586B84%
21 MINDELHEIM AVENUE
RH19 3US · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000149£3,960C84%
17 HARVEST HILL
RH19 4BU · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000194£3,866C84%
THE HUTCH HIGHBROOK LANE
RH19 4PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000154£3,604C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address