HouseValuation
Home·RH19·Valuation

142, COPTHORNE ROAD, RH19 2PD

Detached·218·EPC D
Estimated value
£906,008

Median £4,156/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £875,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £906,008Last sold (Aug 2021): £980,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RH19 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
REDWING CHESTNUT WALK
RH19 2LB · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000214£4,322D88%
3 STANDEN CLOSE
RH19 2RL · Detached
Dec 2025£935,000225£4,156D88%
GENTIAN COTTAGE ROWPLATT LANE
RH19 2NY · Detached
Oct 2025£880,000187£4,706C83%
GUILLAUME KEEP SELSFIELD ROAD
RH19 4LP · Detached
Dec 2025£765,000189£4,048D83%
HOMESTALL HOUSE HOMESTALL ROAD
RH19 3PG · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000206£4,854E82%
WAVERTREE WORSTED LANE
RH19 3UF · Detached
Oct 2025£756,000207£3,652D81%
7 BIRCHES VIEW
RH19 2SW · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000223£3,924B81%
17 HARVEST HILL
RH19 4BU · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000194£3,866C81%
86 COPTHORNE ROAD
RH19 2NU · Detached
Mar 2025£785,000186£4,220D80%
65 SACKVILLE LANE
RH19 2AX · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000158£4,114C80%

Dig deeper into this address