HouseValuation
Home·RH19·Valuation

3, GWYNNE GARDENS, RH19 1PY

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£459,823

Median £5,053/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £450,000£505,000
Estimated value: £459,823Last sold (May 2023): £475,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RH19 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FAIRLAWN CRESCENT
RH19 1NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00088£5,057C91%
8 CHAUCER AVENUE
RH19 1SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£505,00094£5,372C86%
7 ROUGH FIELD
RH19 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£414,00082£5,049C85%
37 SACKVILLE LANE
RH19 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00095£5,053C85%
26 WOODS HILL LANE
RH19 3RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00085£5,412C84%
85 MILTON CRESCENT
RH19 1TQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,00084£5,000D84%
90 MILTON CRESCENT
RH19 1TQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£465,00082£5,671C83%
18 DALLAWAY GARDENS
RH19 1AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000103£4,369D83%
48 THE GLADES
RH19 3XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00085£4,941C83%
67 HALSFORD PARK ROAD
RH19 1PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00068£3,897C82%

Dig deeper into this address