Estimated value
£498,130
Median £4,570/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £460,000£560,000
Estimated value: £498,130Last sold (Jun 2022): £457,500
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RH17 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FUNNELL DRIVE RH17 7DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 109 | £4,037 | B | 92% |
17 FAIR PLACE RH17 7QP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £417,500 | 112 | £3,728 | C | 88% |
16 FUNNELL DRIVE RH17 7DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 80 | £5,625 | B | 88% |
32 FUNNELL DRIVE RH17 7DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 66 | £5,530 | B | 85% |
6 WOODLANDS EDGE RH17 6FJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 119 | £4,328 | B | 81% |
PEPPERS EASTERN ROAD RH17 7QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | D | 80% |
4 PRIMROSE WAY RH17 7GD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £485,000 | 102 | £4,755 | B | 80% |
1 PLOVER PLACE RH17 6EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 110 | £5,091 | B | 79% |
1 WATERHOUSE SQUARE RH17 5DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 122 | £4,385 | C | 78% |