Estimated value
£431,340
Median £5,530/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £392,000£460,000
Estimated value: £431,340Last sold (Apr 2016): £299,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RH17 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 FUNNELL DRIVE RH17 7DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 80 | £5,625 | B | 88% |
33 RIDGEWAY RH17 7FZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 74 | £5,743 | B | 85% |
32 FUNNELL DRIVE RH17 7DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 66 | £5,530 | B | 85% |
5 BUCKLE LANE RH17 7DW · Terraced | May 2025 | £460,000 | 80 | £5,750 | B | 82% |
6 ROBERTSON DRIVE RH17 7AA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 67 | £4,627 | B | 80% |
CAFFYNS COTTAGES (4) HIGH STREET RH17 6BF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 87 | £4,195 | C | 80% |
39 CHARTERS GATE WAY RH17 7EW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £392,000 | 79 | £4,962 | B | 80% |
3 CALLENDER WALK RH17 5HW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 74 | £5,878 | C | 79% |
35 CHARTERS GATE WAY RH17 7EW · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £387,000 | 79 | £4,899 | B | 79% |