HouseValuation
Home·RH16·Valuation

44, VALE ROAD, RH16 4JS

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£522,345

Median £5,385/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£376,000Median £466,000£625,000
Estimated value: £522,345Last sold (Jan 2025): £390,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RH16 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 SOUTHDOWN CLOSE
RH16 4JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£376,00084£4,476D89%
75 SHEPPEYS
RH16 4NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£466,00086£5,419D86%
MULBERRY COTTAGE COLWELL ROAD
RH16 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£607,500111£5,473C86%
143 PRIORY WAY
RH16 3NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00083£5,000D85%
42 COLLEGE ROAD
RH16 1QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000104£5,385D85%
4 OLD BARN COURT
RH16 4SF · Detached
Mar 2026£450,00089£5,056D85%
68 SUNNYWOOD DRIVE
RH16 4PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00086£5,233E85%
79 SUNTE AVENUE
RH16 2AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000103£6,068D84%
63 KENTS ROAD
RH16 4HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,00097£5,979C84%
6 PRIORY WAY
RH16 3LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00092£4,457D84%

Dig deeper into this address