Estimated value
£482,284
Median £4,972/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £458,500£615,000
Estimated value: £482,284Last sold (Nov 2022): £400,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RH16 2LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
134 THE WELKIN RH16 2PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 101 | £5,347 | D | 87% |
1 SWAINSTHORPE CLOSE RH16 3LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 94 | £4,521 | C | 86% |
17 LINDEN GROVE RH16 2EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 96 | £5,469 | D | 85% |
7 ASHURST PLACE RH16 3EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 109 | £4,587 | C | 85% |
9 BENNETTS RISE RH16 4UN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 95 | £1,326 | C | 84% |
5 WOODPECKER CHASE RH16 2AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 101 | £6,089 | C | 83% |
26 BY SUNTE RH16 2DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £447,500 | 90 | £4,972 | C | 83% |
60 COLWELL GARDENS RH16 4HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 111 | £3,829 | C | 83% |
14 CHANDLERS FIELD DRIVE RH16 4UT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £458,500 | 86 | £5,331 | C | 83% |