HouseValuation
Home·RH16·Valuation

8A, PELHAM ROAD, RH16 2ER

Flat·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,160

Median £4,286/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £270,000£330,000
Estimated value: £257,160Last sold (Jul 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RH16 2ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26B PELHAM ROAD
RH16 2ER · Flat
Aug 2025£325,00068£4,779D90%
OTTAFIELD COURT (8) GREENWAYS
RH16 2DS · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00059£4,661D88%
WOODCOTE HOUSE (APARTMENT 41) UPDOWN HILL
RH16 4GQ · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00068£3,529D85%
WOODCOTE HOUSE (APARTMENT 20) UPDOWN HILL
RH16 4GQ · Flat
Dec 2025£254,50068£3,743D83%
1 JIREH COURT
RH16 3BH · Flat
Feb 2026£243,00064£3,797C82%
3 HAZELGROVE GARDENS
RH16 3DY · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00063£4,286D82%
4 APPLEDORE COURT
RH16 2AZ · Flat
Sept 2025£295,00067£4,403C82%
LAUREL HOUSE (FLAT 23) GREAT HEATHMEAD
RH16 1FE · Flat
Feb 2026£330,00065£5,077C82%
4A HEATH CLOSE
RH16 3JW · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559C82%
PRINCESS COURT (FLAT 21) GORDON ROAD
RH16 1EF · Flat
Feb 2026£260,00062£4,194C82%

Dig deeper into this address