HouseValuation
Home·RH16·Valuation

2, PELHAM ROAD, RH16 2ER

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£629,395

Median £5,473/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £607,500£650,000
Estimated value: £629,395Last sold (Mar 2022): £600,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RH16 2ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WOODPECKER CHASE
RH16 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,000101£6,089C89%
20 SPEEDWELL DRIVE
RH16 2FY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£535,000131£4,084B88%
79 SUNTE AVENUE
RH16 2AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000103£6,068D86%
77 QUEENS ROAD
RH16 1EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000109£5,963C84%
5 LARK RISE CLOSE
RH16 2QW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£630,000111£5,676C84%
MULBERRY COTTAGE COLWELL ROAD
RH16 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£607,500111£5,473C84%
12 BLACKBERRY DRIVE
RH16 2GF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000119£4,832B83%
42 COLLEGE ROAD
RH16 1QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000104£5,385D82%
15 HONEYSUCKLE DRIVE
RH16 2GH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000109£4,725B82%
51 WIVELSFIELD ROAD
RH16 4EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000113£4,425C82%