HouseValuation
Home·RH16·Valuation

6, SORREL CLOSE, RH16 2EA

Detached·65·EPC B
Estimated value
£382,850

Median £5,890/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £430,000£597,500
Estimated value: £382,850Last sold (Oct 2016): £279,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RH16 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSEMOOR, 1 OAKFIELD CLOSE
RH16 2BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£597,50074£8,074D84%
45 BLACKBERRY DRIVE
RH16 2GF · Detached
Nov 2025£485,00084£5,774B81%
11 APPLEDORE COURT
RH16 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00073£4,384C80%
53 SAVILL ROAD
RH16 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00066£7,121D78%
53 BEECH HILL
RH16 3SE · Detached
Sept 2025£430,00073£5,890C77%
7 LOWFIELD ROAD
RH16 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£418,50068£6,154C76%
11 MARYLANDS
RH16 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£328,00060£5,467C76%
9 WINDERMERE ROAD
RH16 3JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00070£6,429C75%
8 HARVEST CLOSE
RH16 2LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00065£5,846D74%
KILNWOOD APARTMENTS (6) ROCKY LANE
RH16 4XL · Flat
Mar 2026£220,00071£3,099B74%

Dig deeper into this address