HouseValuation
Home·RH16·Valuation

11, SORREL CLOSE, RH16 2EA

Detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£538,848

Median £5,613/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £535,000£795,000
Estimated value: £538,848Last sold (Jun 2024): £625,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RH16 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 BLACKBERRY DRIVE
RH16 2GF · Detached
Nov 2025£485,00084£5,774B87%
13 SORREL CLOSE
RH16 2EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,00096£5,000B86%
THE BEECHES, 1A WESTLANDS ROAD
RH16 2SP · Detached
Aug 2025£535,000110£4,864B84%
11 PULLMAN AVENUE
RH16 4XB · Detached
Jan 2026£572,500102£5,613B84%
8 RUSHWOOD CLOSE
RH16 3SQ · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000102£5,147C83%
3 VIOLET VALE
RH16 2GX · Detached
Jun 2025£585,000104£5,625B83%
17 SHENSTONE
RH16 2PU · Detached
Aug 2025£795,000101£7,871C81%
5 WOODPECKER CHASE
RH16 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,000101£6,089C80%
107 BEECH HILL
RH16 3TS · Detached
Mar 2026£490,00088£5,568D80%
4 OLD BARN COURT
RH16 4SF · Detached
Mar 2026£450,00089£5,056D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address